Acting Resume & Demo

                                    AEA/SAG-AFTRA

 Film

SNATCHED (Slamdance)                              Transgender Councilor               National Lampoon
                                                                                                                                             Joe Cacaci, dir.
2B PERFECTLY HONEST                                      Lynn (principal)                      Foundation Entertainment
(Tribeca Film Fest)
DRESDEN (Sundance Festival)                        Ann  (principal)                           Noon Pictures
EVERYTHING RELATIVE                                   Sarah (principal)                         Big Sister Productions
(Sundance Festival)
JENNIFER EIGHT                                                 Ann                                                 Paramount
YEAR OF THE GUN                                               Mattie                                            John Frankenheimer, dir.
JACOB’S LADDER                                                 Nurse                                              Carolco, Adrian Lyne, dir.
WALL STREET                                                      Paralegal                                       20th Century, Oliver Stone, dir.
BLUE STEEL                                                          Reporter                                           MGM, Kathryn Bigelow, dir.
FRESH HORSES                                                     Jane                                               Weintraub Entertainment

 Television
LAW & ORDER: S.V.U.                                        Mrs. Sawyer                                    Universal Television
                                                                                                                                                David Platt, dir.
Helen Keller: An Intimate Portrait             Helen Keller’s Voice                            Lifetime Television

Broadway
SOME AMERICANS ABROAD                       Donna Silliman                                Lincoln Center /Vivian Beaumont

 Off Broadway
BODIES, REST AND MOTION                         Elizabeth                                            Lincoln Ctr./Mitzi Newhouse
TERRY NEAL’S FUTURE                                The Waitress                                           Ensemble Studio Theatre
SHORT CHANGE                                                Raina (ustdy)                                     Samuel Beckett Theatre

Regional Theatre
HOW I LEARNED HOW TO DRIVE                Li’l Bit                                                    Charlotte Repertory Theatre
MACBETH                                                     Weird Sister                                                 Hartford Stage Company
                                                                                                                                                 Michael Wilson, dir.
A CHRISTMAS CAROL                              Mrs. Cratchit                                              Hartford Stage Company
ROCKETS UNDER THE HOUSE              Margaret/writer                                         Berkshire Playwright’s Lab
HATE MAIL                                                        Dahlia                                                       Penguin Repertory
MAKE SURE IT’S ME (workshop)                  Sue                                                          Berkshire Playwright’s Lab

Off Off Broadway
TRAIN STORIES                                                 Peg                                                           Noel Coward Theatre
AFTER THE FALL                                            Maggie                                                      Actors Conservatory Theatre
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO’S NEST      Star                                                        Theatre Row Theatre
THE SEAGULL                                                      Masha                                                    The Secret Theatre
ASLEEP ON THE  WIND                                    Rinnie                                                     Circle Rep. Lab

Voice Over
Extensive work in Audiobooks, narration, animation, commercials.

 Training
Circle-In-the-Square, NYU Tisch School (Paulette Goddard Remarque Fellow), RADA Summer School
Interlochen Arts Academy (Young Artist Award), Tim Philips, Estelle Parsons, Peter Rofe–Voiceover

Skills
Working knowledge of French and ASL.   Extensive dialects including various American Southern, various NYC, British (RP, East London, Yorkshire, among others), Irish, French, and German dialects, American Sign Language, 15 years Ballet & Jazz, advanced Yogini.

Lifetime member of the Actors Studio.

 


Back to Top ↑